January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 27
|
VS North Greenville # | TBA |
|
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Virginia St. | Final | W, 23-8 | ||
Wed. 14
|
VS Young Harris | Final | L, 13-10 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Barton | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Fri. 23
|
AT Montevallo | Final | L, 16-6 |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Wingate * | Final | L, 23-5 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Catawba * | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Coker * | Final | L, 11-9 | ||
Sat. 23
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | W, 15-10 | ||
Wed. 27
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 25-5 | ||
Sat. 30
|
AT Shorter | Final | W, 21-8 |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 16-3 | ||
Wed. 10
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final - 2OT | W, 11-10 | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS Anderson * | Final | L, 17-6 | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 20-3 |
January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 28
|
AT North Greenville # | 12:00 PM EST |
|
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
VS Belmont Abbey | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Wed. 8
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | W, 10-4 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Montevallo | Final | L, 11-7 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Barton | Final | L, 9-5 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Young Harris | Final | W, 17-15 |
March 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 21-2 | ||
Sun. 5
|
VS Alabama Huntsville | Final - OT | L, 14-13 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Catawba * | Final | L, 16-12 | ||
Wed. 15
|
VS Limestone * | Final | L, 16-4 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 17-9 | ||
Wed. 29
|
VS Montreat | Final | W, 19-6 |
April 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
VS Newberry * | Final | L, 15-8 | ||
Wed. 12
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT Anderson * | Final | L, 20-16 | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | W, 15-13 |
February 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 3
|
VS St. Andrews # | 6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sat. 6
|
VS Newberry # | 1:00 PM EST |
|
||
Wed. 10
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | W, 14-10 | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS Limestone * | Final | L, 21-5 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Shorter | Final | W, 11-9 | ||
Wed. 24
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Emmanuel (GA) | Final - OT | L, 15-14 |
March 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
AT Anderson * | Final | L, 28-11 | ||
Wed. 10
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 19-11 | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 20-12 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 26-6 | ||
Sun. 28
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 27-10 | Hartsville, S.C. |
April 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
VS Catawba * | Final | L, 16-8 | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Newberry * | Final | L, 21-8 | Senior Day | |
Sat. 17
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 27-8 |
February 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
AT Montevallo | Final | L, 18-8 | ||
Wed. 9
|
AT Lees-McRae | Final | W, 25-14 | ||
Sat. 12
|
VS Shorter | Final | W, 22-7 | ||
Sat. 19
|
AT Young Harris | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Sat. 26
|
VS Emmanuel (GA) | Final | W, 20-9 |
March 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Fri. 11
|
VS Anderson * | Final | L, 20-8 | ||
Wed. 16
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Sat. 19
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 26-5 | ||
Sat. 26
|
VS Wingate * | Final | L, 21-8 | ||
Wed. 30
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 25-8 |
April 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Coker * | Final | L, 13-11 | Mars Hill, N.C. | |
Fri. 8
|
AT Catawba * | Final | L, 14-11 | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 18-15 | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 26-4 | Senior Day |
February 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 8
|
VS Montevallo | Final | L, 19-12 | ||
Tue. 11
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | W, 20-13 | ||
Sat. 15
|
VS Lindenwood (MO) | Final | L, 23-6 | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Emmanuel (GA) | Final | W, 15-13 | ||
Wed. 26
|
VS Shorter | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Lander | Final | L, 23-10 |
March 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 7
|
AT Catawba * | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
Wed. 11
|
VS North Greenville | Final | L, 19-8 | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS Coker * | Cancelled | Mars Hill, N.C. | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Tusculum * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 28
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
April 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
VS Wingate * | 12:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 8
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | 4:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 11
|
AT Newberry * | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 18
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | 12:00 PM EDT |
February 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | W, 19-18 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Montevallo | Final | L, 24-18 | ||
Tue. 19
|
VS Roberts Wesleyan | Final | L, 20-4 | ||
Sat. 23
|
AT Emmanuel (GA) | Postponed |
March 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 14-9 | ||
Wed. 6
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | L, 15-13 | ||
Sat. 9
|
VS Walsh | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 18-4 | ||
Wed. 20
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 21-15 | ||
Tue. 26
|
VS Chowan | Final | W, 14-13 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Catawba * | Final | L, 16-4 |
April 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 3
|
AT North Greenville | Final | L, 23-5 | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 24-17 | ||
Wed. 10
|
AT Emmanuel (GA) | Final | L, 11-10 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 19-1 | ||
Sat. 20
|
VS Newberry * | Final - OT | L, 18-17 |
February 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 10
|
VS Mount Olive | Final | L, 15-4 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Lynn @ Savannah, Ga. | Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Thu. 22
|
VS Colorado Mesa | Final | L, 17-9 | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT Shorter | Final | W, 17-6 |
March 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
AT Young Harris | Final | L, 12-3 | ||
Sat. 10
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | L, 13-5 | ||
Wed. 14
|
VS Florida Tech @ Savannah, Ga. | Final | L, 17-7 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Wingate * | Final | L, 15-10 | ||
Wed. 21
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Postponed | |||
Sat. 24
|
VS Coker * | Final | L, 11-6 | ||
Wed. 28
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 18-9 |
April 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
AT Catawba * | Final | L, 11-9 | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 19-7 | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 14-6 | Senior Day | |
Sat. 21
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 10-9 |
February 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 10
|
VS Rollins | Final | L, 14-9 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Pfeiffer | Final | W, 13-10 | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Shorter | Final | W, 18-6 |
March 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Catawba * | Final | L, 14-5 | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 8-5 |
April 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 15-11 | ||
Sun. 9
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 11-4 | ||
Wed. 12
|
VS Young Harris | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Sat. 15
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Wed. 19
|
VS North Greenville | Final | W, 11-8 | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Brevard * | Final | W, 14-11 |
February 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 13
|
VS Pfeiffer | Final | L, 13-9 | ||
Sat. 20
|
VS Indianapolis | Final | L, 12-9 | ||
Fri. 26
|
AT Fla. Southern | Final | L, 12-6 | Lakeland (Bryant Stadium) | |
Sun. 28
|
AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 10-7 |
March 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Wingate * | Final - 2OT | L, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 12
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Sat. 19
|
VS Catawba * | Final | L, 17-6 | ||
Sat. 26
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 12-4 |
April 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Coker * | Final | W, 16-10 | ||
Wed. 6
|
VS Brevard * | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Wed. 13
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | L, 15-5 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Belmont Abbey | Final | L, 17-0 | ||
Wed. 20
|
AT North Greenville | Final - OT | L, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Davis & Elkins @ Charleston, W.Va. | Final | W, 16-3 |
February 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
VS Young Harris # | 2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sat. 14
|
AT Pfeiffer | Final - OT | L, 11-10 | ||
Mon. 16
|
VS Florida Tech | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 21
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 12-11 |
March 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
VS Catawba * | Final | W, 15-7 | ||
Sat. 7
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 14-10 | ||
Thu. 12
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | W, 19-6 | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Brevard * | Final | W, 22-3 | ||
Sun. 22
|
VS Tampa @ Marietta, Ga | Final | L, 12-10 | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 16-7 |
April 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 2
|
VS Lindenwood (MO) | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 17-10 | ||
Tue. 14
|
VS Wingate % | Final | W, 22-17 | SAC Quarterfinals | |
Thu. 16
|
AT Queens (N.C.) % | Final | W, 12-11 | SAC Semifinals | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final | W, 8-7 | SAC Finals | |
Wed. 22
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | W, 25-0 | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Adams St. | Final | W, 15-5 |
February 2014
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
VS Limestone # | 2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sun. 16
|
VS Pfeiffer | Final | L, 18-11 | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Mercyhurst | Final | L, 10-7 | ||
Thu. 27
|
VS Adelphi | Final | L, 13-6 |
March 2014
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final | W, 12-11 | ||
Sun. 9
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 18-8 | ||
Sun. 16
|
VS Catawba * | Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Wed. 19
|
VS Brevard * | Final | W, 21-7 | ||
Sun. 23
|
VS Fla. Southern @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Final - OT | L, 13-12 | ||
Thu. 27
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | W, 13-3 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 15-10 |
April 2014
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Wingate * | Final | W, 15-13 | ||
Wed. 9
|
AT Lees-McRae | Final | W, 19-4 | ||
Sat. 12
|
VS Coker * | Final | W, 17-7 | ||
Thu. 17
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final | L, 15-6 | SAC Men's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals | |
Sat. 26
|
AT Wheeling Jesuit | Final | L, 10-8 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold