September 2013
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Flagler | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 8
|
AT UNC Pembroke | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 14
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 18
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Limestone | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Thu. 26
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Anderson * | Final | L, 1-0 |
October 2013
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS Wingate * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 9
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 12
|
VS Coker * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 15
|
AT Young Harris | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 19
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 23
|
VS Carson-Newman * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 25
|
VS Brevard * | Final | W, 3-0 |
November 2013
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Catawba * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Tue. 5
|
AT Carson-Newman | Final | W, 1-0 | SAC Championship Quarterfinals | |
Fri. 8
|
VS Anderson @ Rock Hill, S.C. | Final | L, 1-0 | SAC Championship Semifinals |
August 2014
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 20
|
VS Milligan # | 7:00 PM EDT | Exhibition |
|
|
Mon. 25
|
VS Lander # | Final | W, 1-0 |
September 2014
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 7
|
VS Limestone | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 10
|
VS Young Harris | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Fri. 12
|
VS Newberry * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Lees-McRae | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 24
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Anderson * | Final | W, 1-0 |
October 2014
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 8
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Coker * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 15
|
VS UNC Pembroke | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 22
|
AT Carson-Newman * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Brevard * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 31
|
VS Catawba * | Final | L, 1-0 |
November 2014
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 4
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Final | W, 1-0 | SAC Men's Soccer Quarterfinals | |
Fri. 7
|
VS Tusculum @ Rock Hill, S.C. | Final - PK Away | T, 1-1 | SAC Tournament Semifinals |
September 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 3
|
AT UNC Pembroke | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 6
|
AT Limestone | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 13
|
AT Young Harris | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 16
|
VS Wingate * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 19
|
AT Catawba * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 23
|
VS Carson-Newman * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 25
|
VS Brevard * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 |
October 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
VS Coker * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 7
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 10
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 14
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Wed. 21
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 31
|
VS Anderson * | Final | L, 1-0 |
August 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 22
|
VS Spartanburg Meth. # | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
September 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
VS Limestone | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 7
|
AT King (Tenn.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS Fla. Southern | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 14
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Catawba * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 21
|
AT Carson-Newman * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT Brevard * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 28
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | W, 2-1 |
October 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 5
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 7
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 11
|
AT Lander | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 14
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 19
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Newberry * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Anderson * | Final | L, 2-0 |
November 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 1
|
AT Tusculum % | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | 2016 SAC Soccer Championship |
August 2017
September 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 3
|
VS Mount Olive @ Greensboro, N.C. | Final | L, 1-0 | MacPherson Stadium | |
Wed. 6
|
VS King (Tenn.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 13
|
VS Carson-Newman * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Catawba * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 20
|
VS Wingate * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 23
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 27
|
VS Coker * | Final | W, 2-1 |
October 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 4
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 10
|
VS Lander | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 13
|
VS Tusculum * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Newberry * | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Anderson * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 31
|
AT Lincoln Memorial | Final | L, 3-1 | SAC Tournament Quarterfinals |
August 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 25
|
AT Southern Wesleyan # | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Thu. 30
|
VS Shorter | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 |
September 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
VS Emmanuel (Ga.) | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 5
|
AT Lees-McRae | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 8
|
VS Mount Olive @ Greensboro, N.C. | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 12
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 15
|
VS Catawba * | Postponed | |||
Wed. 19
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Anderson * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 26
|
VS Belmont Abbey | Cancelled | |||
|
VS Catawba * | Final | W, 6-2 |
October 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 3
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 6
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Wed. 10
|
VS S.C. Aiken | Cancelled | |||
|
VS Newberry * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS Shaw | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Carson-Newman * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 27
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 3-0 |
August 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 26
|
AT North Greenville # | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 31
|
VS Emmanuel (Ga.) # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
September 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 5
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Shorter | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 11
|
VS King (Tenn.) | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Catawba * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25
|
VS Belmont Abbey | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 29
|
VS Coker * | Final | L, 3-0 |
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
VS Wingate * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 5
|
VS Shaw | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 9
|
VS Erskine | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 12
|
VS Anderson * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 16
|
VS Carson-Newman * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 19
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 23
|
VS S.C. Aiken | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 26
|
AT Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 3-0 |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | L, 2-0 | Senior Day | |
Wed. 6
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 5-0 |
February 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 11
|
VS Anderson | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Wingate # | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Thu. 25
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | W, 1-0 |
March 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 4
|
AT Carson-Newman * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 11
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 20
|
VS Tusculum * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Fri. 26
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 2-1 |
April 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
VS Carson-Newman * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 5
|
AT Anderson % | Final | L, 8-0 | SAC Men's Soccer Spring Championship - Quarterfinals |
August 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 21
|
VS UNC Asheville # | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 24
|
VS Montreat # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
September 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 2
|
VS Charleston (W.V.) | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sun. 5
|
VS Converse | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 8
|
AT King (Tenn.) | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT S.C. Aiken | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Wed. 15
|
AT Carson-Newman * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 19
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Queens (N.C.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 29
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 3-1 |
October 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 6
|
AT Lees-McRae | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 4-3 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 13
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Catawba * | Final | W, 2-1 | Alumni Day | |
Sat. 23
|
AT Anderson * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | Senior Day | |
Wed. 27
|
VS Shaw | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Newberry * | Final | W, 2-1 | Senior Day |
November 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 3
|
AT Wingate * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
Sat. 6
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne % | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | SAC Men's Soccer Championships - Quarterfinals | |
Fri. 12
|
VS Catawba % @ Matthews, N.C. | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | SAC Men's Soccer Championships - Semifinals | |
Sun. 14
|
VS Coker % @ Matthews, N.C., UNIT | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | SAC Men's Soccer Championships - Final |
August 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 11
|
VS Milligan # | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 13
|
AT Furman # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 20
|
AT High Point # | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 25
|
VS Chowan @ Banner Elk, UNITED S | Final | W, 2-0 | Lees-McRae Shope Classic | |
Sat. 27
|
AT Lees-McRae | Final | W, 4-2 | Lees-McRae Shope Classic | |
Wed. 31
|
AT King (Tenn.) | Final | W, 5-1 |
September 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
VS North Greenville | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Coker * | Final | T, 1-1 | Mars Hill, N.C. | |
Wed. 14
|
AT Converse | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
Wed. 21
|
VS Tusculum * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 24
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 28
|
AT Carson-Newman * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 |
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Catawba * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 5
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 8
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 11
|
AT Anderson * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 14
|
VS Emory & Henry * | Final | W, 5-0 | Homecoming/Senior Day | |
Wed. 19
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 26
|
VS Limestone * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Wingate % | Final | L, 3-0 | SAC Men's Soccer Championship - Quarterfinals |
August 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 17
|
VS Milligan # | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 19
|
VS Emmanuel (Ga.) # | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 26
|
AT Young Harris # | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 31
|
VS Mount Olive | Final | W, 2-1 |
September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT North Greenville | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 6
|
VS Converse | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Coker * | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
Wed. 13
|
VS Lees-McRae | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Saint Leo | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 20
|
AT Tusculum * | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
Sat. 23
|
AT Lenoir-Rhyne * | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
Wed. 27
|
VS Carson-Newman * | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Catawba * | Final | L, 2-1 |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 6
|
VS Wingate * | Final | L, 1-0 | Homecoming | |
Wed. 11
|
VS Anderson * | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
Sun. 15
|
AT Emory & Henry * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Southern Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT S.C. Aiken | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Fri. 27
|
VS Newberry * | Final | W, 2-1 | Senior Day |
November 2023
August 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 24
|
AT Emmanuel (Ga.) # Next Event | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 31
|
AT Belmont Abbey # | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
September 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 5
|
VS King (Tenn.) | 7:30 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 7
|
AT Mount Olive | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 11
|
AT Lees-McRae | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 14
|
AT Newberry * | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 18
|
VS Southern Wesleyan | 7:30 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 21
|
AT Anderson * | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 28
|
VS Emory & Henry * | 3:30 PM EDT |
October 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
AT Wingate * | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 5
|
VS Tusculum * | 3:30 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 9
|
AT Lander | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 12
|
AT Carson-Newman * | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 16
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | 7:30 PM EDT | |||
Sun. 20
|
VS Lincoln Memorial * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 23
|
AT North Greenville | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 26
|
AT Catawba * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
November 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Coker * | 7:30 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 6
|
VS Limestone * | 7:30 PM EST |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold